HOME | ABOUT US | CONTACT US..

PRIVATE AND BOARDING SCHOOLS ORGANIZATION OF NEPAL (PABSON)

Central Office:
Dillibazar, Kathmandu, Nepal, Phone: 4420663, 4431586


PABSON District Office , Bhaktpur: 6-611403
PABSON District Office, Lalitpur: 5-533537


Address of Central Adviwor Committees

Mr. Rajesh Khadka
Chief Advisor
GEMS SCHOOL
Dhapakhel, Lalitpur
Phone: 5003111, 5003131
Mobile: 9851020753

Mr. Umesh Shrestha
Chief Advisor
LITTLE ANGELS' SCHOOL
Hattiban, Lalitpur
Phone: 5251111
Mobile: 9851020026

Mr. Keshab Kumar Shrestha
Advisor
CHITWAN BOARDING SCHOOL
Chitwan, Chhetrapur
Phone: 056-520320
Mobile: 9845201444

Mr. B. N. Sharma
Advisor
CPS SCHOOL
Godawari, Lalitpur
Phone: 5560888
Mobile: 9741194041
Dr. Shanta Dixit
Advisor
RATO BANGALA SCHOOL
Patan, Lalitpur
Phone: 5534318
Mobile: 9851034219

Mr. Madhav Marahatta
Advisor
florcent SCHOOL
Gahirigaun, Kathmandu
Phone: 4352131
Mobile: 9851102640

Mr. Hari Kumar Prasai
Advisor
NETWON ACADEMY
Jhapa, Birtamod
Phone: 023-540196
Mobile: 9852672874

Ms. Indira Yakthumba
Advisor
GYANODAYA BAL BATIKA SCHOOL
Sanepa, Lalitpur
Phone: 5521741
Mobile: 9851053164

Mr. Gyandev Katuwal
Advisor
SUNSHINE HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Bharahawa, Rupandehi
Phone: 071-520503
Mobile: 9857020345

 

Address of Central Working Committees

Dr. Baburam Pokhrel
Chairman
V. S. NIKETAN SCHOOL
Minbhawan, Kathmandu
Phone: 4622715, 4111899
Mobile: 9851021600

Mr. Lakcha Bahadur K. C.
Chif Vice Chairman
SUNRISESCHOOL
Dillbazar, Kathmandu
Phone: 4433619
Mobile: 9851038312

Mr. Sanu Amatya
Vice- Chairman
BAL BAGAICHA SCHOOL
Dilibazar, Kathmandu
Phone: 4421667
Mobile: 9851079078
Mr. Tika Ram Puri
Vice- Chairman
EVEREST ENGLISH BOARDING SCHOOL
Biratnagar, Morang
Phone: 021-524443
Mobile: 9852021496

Mr. Satish Chandra Dhakal
Vice- Chairman
JANATA E. B. SCHOOL
Kamalamai, Sindhuli
Phone: 047-520214
Mobile: 9844041679

Mr. Baburam Paudel
Vice- Chairman
future star b. SCHOOL
Lamjung, Bhote Wodar
Phone: 061-693239
Mobile: 9856028559

Mr. Sagar Bhusal
Vice- Chairman
USHA BAL BATIKA SCHOOL
Siddhartha Nagar, Surkhet
Phone: 083-520495
Mobile: 9858050122

Mr. Hira Chand
Vice- Chairman
DIMOND PUBLIC school
Bhimdatta, Kanchanpur
Mobile: 9858750500

Mr. D. K. Dhungana
Director-General
radians readers academy
Sanepa, Lalitpur
Phone: 5529757, 01620567
Mobile: 9851074508

Mr. Ishwar Bahadur Gurung
Treasurer
MOONLIGHT ENGLISH B. SCHOOL
Satdobato, Lalitpur
Mobile: 9851052434

Mr. Rajendra Baniya
Secereatory
CHILDREN ENTERNALsCHOOL
Balaju, Kathmandu
Phone: 4358077
Mobile: 9851091577

Mr. Krishna Prasad Adhikari
Secereatory
VALLEY pUBLIC sCHOOL
Bhangalo, Kathmandu
Phone: 4370987, 4376215
Mobile: 9851044248

Ms. Deepika Thapa
Secereatory
SIDDHARTHA VIDHYAPEET
Gattaghar, Bhaktapur
Phone: 6631397
Mobile: 9851043489

Mr. Kumar Ghimire
Secereatory
SHANGI-LA PUBLIC SCHOOL
Jorapati, Kathmandu
Phone: 4910901
Mobile: 9851077240

Mr. Gopal Panjiyar
Member
EVEREST ACADEMY
Lalbandi, Sarlahi
Mobile: 9844059638

Mr. Tank Bhattarai
Vice Treasure
annapurna sec. SCHOOL
Bagdol, Lalitpur
Phone: 5530361
Mobile: 9851090856

Mr. Kesab Gautam
Member
KMC SCHOOL
Shankhamul, Kathmandu
Phone: 4787111
Mobile: 9851093394

Mr. Dayaram Thapa
Member
bright future school
Tinthana, Kathmandu
Phone: 4312033
Mobile: 9851033479

Mr. Nirjala Koirala
Member
SHIVA E. B. SCHOOL
Baramjhiya, Saptari
Mobile: 9842834129

Mr. Lachhu Das Rai
Member
STONE STAR SCHOOL
Damak, Jhapa
Phone: 023-580906
Mobile: 9852675592

Mr. Gobinda Lamsal
Member
BIBHUTI SCHOOL
Chandragadi, Jhapa
Phone: 023-455683
Mobile: 9852671352

Mr. Shankar Thapa
Member
MOUNT MANASALU SCHOOL
Sunsari, Duhabi
Phone: 025-540322
Mobile: 985202416

Mr. Lalser Rai
Member
LALIGURANS E. B. SCHOOL
Udayapur, Gaighat
Phone: 035-420180
Mobile: 9852830250

Mr. Hem Raj Adhikari
Member
ARANIKO B. SCHOOL
Terhathum, Manglung Bazar
Phone: 026-460356
Mobile: 9852053005

Mr. D. S. Subba
Member
BAL KIRAN E. B. SCHOOL
Pachthar, Phidim
Phone: 024-520015
Mobile: 9842661382

Dr. Chiranjeebi Lal Dev
Member
JANAKI HS SCHOOL
Saptari, Rajbiraj
Phone: 031-520711
Mobile: 9813959464

Mr. Mahila Tamang
Member
Golden future b. SCHOOL
Kavre, Pachkhal
Mobile: 9851019221

Mr. Shambu P. Pokare
Member
albort e. s. b. SCHOOL
Mitideve, Kathmandu
Phone: 4425936
Mobile: 9851122008

Mr. Shayma Mall Thakuri
Member
dimaond e. b. SCHOOL
Budalinkantha, Kathmandu
Mobile: 9851015580

Mr. Bijendra B. Chhetri
Member
swati sadan hs SCHOOL
Balaju, Kthmandu
Mobile: 984122393

Mr. Bishnu Laxmi Sikarmai
Member
siddhartha e. b. SCHOOL
Sunakoti, Lalitpur
Phone: 5571175
Mobile: 9851095025

Mr. Rishikesh Baral
Member
shanti adarsha SCHOOL
Jorpati, Kathmandu
Phone: 4912175
Mobile: 9851059540

Mr. Judhha B. Pun
Member
gluming schlors academy
Anamnagar, Kathmandu
Phone: 4232343
Mobile: 985106341

Mr. Shree Prasad Dhungana
Member
gyan darshan e. SCHOOL
Chitwan, Bharatpur
Phone: 056-620567
Mobile: 9855108626

Mr. Puskal Raj Panta
Member
Amar jyoti hs SCHOOL
Kalanki, Kathmandu
Phone: 4273159
Mobile: 9841287858

Mr. Ramhari Rimal
Member
orchid academy
Nuwakot, Battar
Phone: 010-560361
Mobile: 9841548842

Ms. Sangita Silwal Ear
Member
NAILSTRIM ACADEMY
Sanepa, Laliput
Phone: 5528245
Mobile: 98411241024

Mr. Mahesh Shrestha
Member
Puspa sadan b. school
Kirtipur, Kathmandu
Phone: 4331827
Mobile: 9851053300

Mrs. Pramila Singh
Member
N.K. SINGH MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Minbhawan, Kathmandu
Mobile: 9851023000